Here is a preview of this week's events for Cicero – North Syracuse High, May 08 - May 14
MONDAY
May 8, 2017
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Liverpool High School @ CNS-NSJHS FRONT FIELD | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Liverpool High School @ CNS-NSJHS BACK FIELD | ||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys 8th-9th @ Fayetteville - Manlius Schools @ FMHS Field HS 4 | ||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls 8th-9th Vs. Fayetteville - Manlius Schools @ CNS-NSJHS Archie Hall | ||
4:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys 7th-8th Vs. Corcoran High School @ CNS-BRAGMAN COMPLEX | ||
4:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls 7th-8th Vs. Corcoran High School @ TBD | ||
4:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls 7th-8th Vs. Corcoran High School @ CNS HIGH SCHOOL | ||
4:30 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Thomas R Proctor High School @ CNS- Gillette Field 2 | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 8th-9th @ Rome Free Academy @ DeLutis Field II | ||
4:30 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Thomas R Proctor High School @ CNS Gillette Field #3 |
TUESDAY
May 9, 2017
3:30 PM | Golf: Girls Varsity @ Liverpool High School @ Liverpool COUNTRY CLUB (Rescheduled from 05-10-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls 7th-8th Vs. West Genesee @ CNS-NSJHS Archie Hall | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Liverpool High School @ LIVERPOOL HS BB | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Liverpool High School @ LIVERPOOL WETZEL ROAD BB | ||
4:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Liverpool High School @ LIVERPOOL HS TENNIS COURTS | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 8th-9th Vs. Fayetteville - Manlius Schools @ CNS-NSJHS FRONT FIELD | ||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys 7th-8th @ West Genesee @ West Genesee Middle School | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls 7th-8th blue Vs. Baldwinsville Central Schools @ CNS- Gillette Field #4 (Rescheduled from 05-08-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls 7th-8th white Vs. Baldwinsville Central Schools @ CNS-GILLETTE FIELD 5 (Rescheduled from 05-08-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Genesee @ CNS-BRAGMAN COMPLEX | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ West Genesee @ WGHS - Mike Messere Field | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. West Genesee @ CNS-BRAGMAN COMPLEX | ||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ West Genesee @ WGHS - Mike Messere Field |
WEDNESDAY
May 10, 2017
4:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Baldwinsville Central Schools @ CNS-BRAGMAN COMPLEX (Rescheduled from 05-10-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Baldwinsville Central Schools @ CNS-BRAGMAN COMPLEX (Rescheduled from 05-10-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys 8th-9th Vs. West Genesee @ CNS-NSJHS Archie Hall | ||
4:30 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Baldwinsville Central Schools @ Ray SB Field #21 | ||
4:30 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Baldwinsville Central Schools @ Ray SB Field #22 | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 8th-9th @ Baldwinsville Central Schools @ Reeves Baseball Fields (Rescheduled from 05-11-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 7th-8th @ West Genesee @ Camillus Middle School | ||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls 8th-9th @ West Genesee @ Camillus Middle School | ||
4:30 PM | Softball: Girls 7th-8th white Vs. Henninger High School @ CNS-GILLETTE FIELD 5 (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Softball: Girls 7th-8th blue Vs. Marcellus Central High School @ CNS- Gillette Field #4 | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Fayetteville - Manlius Schools @ CNS-Gillette Field 1 (Rescheduled from 05-05-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Baldwinsville Central Schools @ CNS Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 05-02-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Christian Brothers Academy @ CBA High School |
THURSDAY
May 11, 2017
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls 7th-8th Vs. Baldwinsville Central Schools @ CNS-NSJHS Archie Hall | ||
4:30 PM | Softball: Girls 7th-8th white @ Liverpool High School @ Gillette Road | ||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Fayetteville - Manlius Schools @ FMHS Field HS 1 | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Liverpool High School @ CNS-Gillette Field 1 | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Liverpool High School @ CNS-NSJHS FRONT FIELD | ||
4:30 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Genesee @ CNS- Gillette Field 2 | ||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys 7th-8th @ Baldwinsville Central Schools @ Ray Field #25 | ||
4:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Nottingham High School @ Nottingham (Lower Kimber Road) | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 7th-8th Vs. Henninger High School @ CNS-NSJHS BACK FIELD | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Fayetteville - Manlius Schools @ CNS-BRAGMAN COMPLEX | ||
5:30 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. West Genesee @ CNS Gillette Field #3 | ||
6:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Fayetteville - Manlius Schools @ FMHS Field HS 1 | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Fayetteville - Manlius Schools @ CNS-BRAGMAN COMPLEX |
FRIDAY
May 12, 2017
4:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Arcaro Invite @ Baker H.S. - Bville | ||
4:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Arcaro Invite @ Baker H.S. - Bville |
SATURDAY
May 13, 2017
11:00 AM | Baseball: Boys 7th-8th @ Baldwinsville Central Schools @ Reeves Baseball Fields (Rescheduled from 05-02-17) |
||
11:00 AM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Fairport High School @ Fairport HS (Rescheduled from 05-06-17) |